Me and my Girl

Stourbridge Town Hall 

16th - 19th May 2018

CAST LIST

 

Bill Snibson - Richard Cooper
Sally Smith - Rebecca Bate
Duchess of Dene – Di Hingley
Sir John Tremayne – John Clay
Jaqueline Carstone – Gabby Thompson
Gerald Bolingbroke – Simon Wilkinson
Sir Jasper Tring – John Shearwood
Herbert Parchester – Stephen Homer
Charles, The Butler – John Cooper
Lord Battersby – John Leaman
Lady Battersby – Glynis Leaman
Mrs Brown – Faustina Titus-Glover
Maid 1 – Diane Blount
Maid 2 – Faye Young
Maid 3 – Rachel Jefferson
Maid 4/Cockney Girl – Sarah Wilkins
Footman/Bob Barking – Cameron Simpson
Major Domo/Ancestor – Gareth Nield
Pearly Queen/Chef – Tracey Foden
Pearly King/Footman/Ancestor – John Nicholas
Mrs Worthington-Worthington – Pat Kynoch
Lady Brighton – Sonya Williams
Lady Diss/Maid – Barbara Hayward
May Miles/Maid – Kate Keeling
Constable/Ancester – Liam Pinches
Telegraph Girl/Maid/Cockney – Megan Homer

ENSEMBLE
(Maids/Aristocrats/Cockneys/Ancestors)
Pete Best
Christine Clay
Lily Fradley
Tom Harley
David Maule
Elaine Maule
Angela Parramore
Maurice Parramore
Ellie Snow
Pauline Starkey
Isabelle Young
Kelsie Cook.   

PRODUCTION TEAM: 


Director: Emma Harley
Musical Director – Ian Hayward
Choreographer – Emma Harley
Assistant Choreographer – Val Harley
Rehearsal Accompanist – Dr Edward Caine
Stage Manager – Steve Percy
Sound – Martin Hudson
Lighting – Dave Pittam
Properties Co-Ordinator: Stephen Hingley
                                            Di Hingley
                                            Tony Harley
Costume Co-Ordinator:   Sonya Williams
                                            Faye Young
                                            Triple C

 

Costumes Provided By: Triple C Costume Hire
Scenery: Proscenium
Additional Props:               David Starkey
                                            Sue Hendrie
Prompt: Sabine Hofmann
Ticket Sales: Pauline Starkey & Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council
Front of House: Fran Teall and Team
Cast Photography: Emma Harley
Marketing and Publicity: Di Hingley
Vocal and Orchestral Scores: Samuel French Ltd
Programme Editior: John Shearwood
Printing: Stationery and Print Centre, B31 2SP.


ORCHESTRA

Conductor – Ian Hayward
Violin – Tony Smith

Bass – Ian Parry
Reed One – Ian Smith
Reed Two – Joey Walter
Reed Three – Sarah Knight
Trumpet 1 – Adrian Gibson
Trumpet 2 – Ed Malpass
Trombone – Bill Richardson
Percussion – Lee Fisher
Keyboard 1 – Jon Clarke
Keyboard 2 – Tim Harding

Tinkers Farm Opera are an amateur theatre group who are affiliated with NODA and are a registered charity. (Number 1138087)

 

Registered address: Allen's Cross Community Centre, Tinkers Farm Road, Northfield, Birmingham, B31 1RH

tinkersfarmopera@gmail.com

www.tinkersfarmopera.com

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Instagram