Saturday Night at the Movies

Amblecote Christian Centre 

17th November 2018

CAST LIST

 

Running Order – Act One:
1. Bond Medley from the James Bond Franchise
TFO Company with Featured Solo’s by Hazel Cooper – For Your Eyes Only & Diamonds are Forever – Rebecca Bate.


2. You Can’t Stop The Beat from Hairspray
TFO Company

 

3. How Far I’ll Go from Moana 
Ellie Snow

 

4. Moondance from Moondance
Stephen Homer

 

5. I’m A Believer from Shrek
LYT Company

 

6. Songbird from Love Actually
Bernadette Wilkinson

 

7. Hail Holy Queen from Sister Act
TFO Company

 

8. She’s Like the Wind from Dirty Dancing
Harry Foden featuring Laura Dawson-Lowe

 

9. Girl For All Seasons from Grease 2
Rebecca Bate, Beth Siviter-Coupland, Sarah Wilkins & Diane Blount

 

10. Rewrite the Stars from The Greatest Showman
LYT Company with featured solos by Charlie Bland & Ellie Snow

 

11. Maybe This Time from Cabaret
Laura Dawson-Lowe

 

12. Mister Sandman from Cry Baby
TFO Company

 

13. Cup Song from Pitch Perfect
Isabelle Young

 

14. Son of a Preacher Man from Pulp Fiction
Sarah Wilkins

 

15. I’m Still Standing from Sing
LYT Company

 

16. Welcome to Burlesque from Burlesque
Beth Siviter-Coupland

 

17. One Day More from Les Miserables
Jean Valjean – John Nicholas
Marius – Simon Wilkinson
Eponine – Gabby Thompson
Cosette – Bernie Wilkinson
Enjolras – Oliver Keeling
Thenardier – Andy Parker
Madame Thenardier – Tracey Foden
Javert – Stephen Homer
and the TFO Company.

Running Order – Act Two:
1. Another Op’Nin’, Another Show from Kiss Me Kate
TFO Company

 

2. Slipping Through My Fingers from Mamma Mia
Diane Blount & Ruby Blount

 

3. From Now On from The Greatest Showman
John Nicholas featuring TFO Members.

 

4. Seasons of Love from RENT
TFO Company

 

5. Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious from Mary Poppins
LYT Company with featured Solo’s by Niamh Thompson and Samuel Dawson

 

6. Dream from Nightmare on Elm Street
Stephen Homer and John Nicholas

 

7. Grease Medley from Grease
TFO Company with featured solo’s by Rebecca Bate and Richard Cooper

 

8. Music of the Night from Phantom of the Opera
Oliver Keeling

 

9. I Yi Yi Yi Yi I Like You Very Much from That Night In Rio
Diane Hingley

 

10. Stand By Me from Stand By Me
LYT Company

 

11. Circle of Life from The Lion King
TFO Company

 

12. Sisters from White Christmas
Beth Siviter-Coupland and Rebecca Bate

 

13. Can’t Stop Singing from Teen Beach Movie
Lily Fradley and Isabelle Young

 

14. Rhythm of Life from Sweet Charity
TFO Company

 

15. Suddenly from Les Miserables
Simon Wilkinson

 

16. Footloose from Footloose
LYT Company

 

17. This Is Me from The Greatest Showman
TFO Company with a featured solo by Beth Siviter-Coupland.

 

Production Team

 

Compere – Diane Hingley
Musical Director – Simon Wilkinson
Director – Emma Harley
Assistant Choreographer – Val Harley
Chairman of TFO – John Nicholas

Vocal Coach of LYT – Daniel Robinson
Director of LYT – Emma Harley
Chairman of LYT – Aron Rowe

Sign Song taught by – Bernadette Wilkinson
Marketing Material – Richard Cooper

Lighting – Dave Pittam
Sound – Martin Hudson
Spotlight – Daniel Rowsell

Tinkers Farm Opera are an amateur theatre group who are affiliated with NODA and are a registered charity. (Number 1138087)

 

Registered address: Allen's Cross Community Centre, Tinkers Farm Road, Northfield, Birmingham, B31 1RH

tinkersfarmopera@gmail.com

www.tinkersfarmopera.com

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Instagram